Post Line-ups Elite League: Australia VIII | Round 2 - Not the way you want to start off..

Viper.

County Cricketer
SRH...
Perth Scorchers
Joined
Apr 15, 2021
Location
India
Profile Flag
Netherlands
Online Cricket Games Owned
  1. Don Bradman Cricket 14 - Steam PC
Literally got zero pings, I was wondering what happened to this draft and 1 round already over
 

Aravind.

ICC Board Member
India
CSK
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Joined
Feb 11, 2011
Peter Siddle , James Faulkner & Shakib Al Hasan

Final Round is ON guys
 

ABDULLAH

Staff Member
Moderator
Sportsbookie
Fantasy Cricket Team
India
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Avengers
Joined
May 15, 2011
Location
MUMBAI
Profile Flag
India
Sam Harper, Jack Wildermuth & Wanindu Hasaranga
 

Umair7

El Presidente
AUS..
Ireland
Kings XI
KK
Hobart Hurricanes
Survival Games Finalist
Champions League Winner
Avengers
Oval Invincibles
Joined
Jun 26, 2011
Location
Tim Paine's House
Profile Flag
Australia
Ian Holland (He is the one that is playing really well in ROCD for 3 years now) right? @VC the slogger
 

CremerCurrans

ICC Chairman
SA.....
ZIM...
Joined
Apr 15, 2009
Location
Hamilton, Vic
Profile Flag
Zimbabwe
Code:
Round 1 - 2 locals, 1 overseas


Canberra Comets - Josh Inglis, Cameron Green & Trent Boult
Queensland Firebirds - Marcus Stoinis, Tim David & Shubman Gill


Round 2 - 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets - Devon Conway
Queensland Firebirds - Rassie van der Dussen
Sydney Roosters - Daryl Mitchell


Round 3 - 2 locals (Only 1 for Sydney)

Canberra Comets - Nathan Ellis, Tanveer Sangha
Queensland Firebirds - Alex Carey, Daniel Sams
West Coast Fever - Sam Whiteman, Ashton Turner
Sydney Roosters - Stephen Eskinazi*


Round 4 - 1 local, 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets - Ben McDermott, Heinrich Klaasen
Adelaide Crows - Chris Lynn, Dawid Malan
Hobart Tigers - Matthew Short, Shaheen Shah Afridi
Melbourne Storm - Matt Renshaw, Fakhar Zaman
Queensland Firebirds - Kane Richardson, Naseem Shah
Sydney Roosters - Joel Paris, Dilshan Madushanka
West Coast Fever - Andrew Tye, Mohammed Shami


Round 5 - 2 locals

Canberra Comets - Michael Neser, Aaron Hardie
Adelaide Crows - Spencer Johnson, Chris Green
Hobart Tigers - D'Arcy Short, Nathan Lyon
Melbourne Storm - Caleb Jewel, Matthew Kuhnemann
Queensland Firebirds - Cameron Bancroft, Josh Phillipe
Sydney Roosters - Nathan McSweeney, Will Sutherland
West Coast Fever - Tom Rogers, Henry Thornton


Round 6 - 1 local, 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets - Patrick Dooley, Mitchell Santner
Adelaide Crows - Matthew Wade & Jonny Bairstow
Hobart Tigers - Scott Boland, Hardik Pandya
Melbourne Storm - Moises Henriques, KL Rahul
Queensland Firebirds - Ruwan Kellepotha*, Mohammed Siraj
Sydney Roosters - Fergus O'Neill, Marco Jansen
West Coast Fever - Scott Edwards*, Rachin Ravindra


Round 7 - 2 locals, 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets - Jake Fraser, Beau Webster, Glenn Phillips
Adelaide Crows - Nathan Coulter-Nile, Hayden Kerr & Matt Henry
Hobart Tigers - Max Bryant, Gurinder Sandhu, Ravindra Jadeja
Melbourne Storm - Wes Agar, Chris Tremain & Azmatullah Omarzai
Queensland Firebirds - Peter Handscomb, Riley Meredith, Shreyas Iyer
Sydney Roosters - Henry Hunt, Oliver Davies
West Coast Fever - Ben Cutting, Peter Hatzoglou and Kuldeep Yadav


Round 8 - 2 locals, 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets -
Adelaide Crows -
Hobart Tigers - Sam Harper, Jack Wildermuth & Wanindu Hasaranga
Melbourne Storm - Mitchell Swepson, Marcus Harris & Gerald Coetzee
Queensland Firebirds - Peter Siddle , James Faulkner & Shakib Al Hasan
Sydney Roosters -
West Coast Fever -
 

Umair7

El Presidente
AUS..
Ireland
Kings XI
KK
Hobart Hurricanes
Survival Games Finalist
Champions League Winner
Avengers
Oval Invincibles
Joined
Jun 26, 2011
Location
Tim Paine's House
Profile Flag
Australia
Code:
Round 1 - 2 locals, 1 overseas


Canberra Comets - Josh Inglis, Cameron Green & Trent Boult
Queensland Firebirds - Marcus Stoinis, Tim David & Shubman Gill


Round 2 - 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets - Devon Conway
Queensland Firebirds - Rassie van der Dussen
Sydney Roosters - Daryl Mitchell


Round 3 - 2 locals (Only 1 for Sydney)

Canberra Comets - Nathan Ellis, Tanveer Sangha
Queensland Firebirds - Alex Carey, Daniel Sams
West Coast Fever - Sam Whiteman, Ashton Turner
Sydney Roosters - Stephen Eskinazi*


Round 4 - 1 local, 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets - Ben McDermott, Heinrich Klaasen
Adelaide Crows - Chris Lynn, Dawid Malan
Hobart Tigers - Matthew Short, Shaheen Shah Afridi
Melbourne Storm - Matt Renshaw, Fakhar Zaman
Queensland Firebirds - Kane Richardson, Naseem Shah
Sydney Roosters - Joel Paris, Dilshan Madushanka
West Coast Fever - Andrew Tye, Mohammed Shami


Round 5 - 2 locals

Canberra Comets - Michael Neser, Aaron Hardie
Adelaide Crows - Spencer Johnson, Chris Green
Hobart Tigers - D'Arcy Short, Nathan Lyon
Melbourne Storm - Caleb Jewel, Matthew Kuhnemann
Queensland Firebirds - Cameron Bancroft, Josh Phillipe
Sydney Roosters - Nathan McSweeney, Will Sutherland
West Coast Fever - Tom Rogers, Henry Thornton


Round 6 - 1 local, 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets - Patrick Dooley, Mitchell Santner
Adelaide Crows - Matthew Wade, Jonny Bairstow
Hobart Tigers - Scott Boland, Hardik Pandya
Melbourne Storm - Moises Henriques, KL Rahul
Queensland Firebirds - Ruwan Kellepotha*, Mohammed Siraj
Sydney Roosters - Fergus O'Neill, Marco Jansen
West Coast Fever - Scott Edwards*, Rachin Ravindra


Round 7 - 2 locals, 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets - Jake Fraser, Beau Webster & Glenn Phillips
Adelaide Crows - Nathan Coulter-Nile, Hayden Kerr & Matt Henry
Hobart Tigers - Max Bryant, Gurinder Sandhu & Ravindra Jadeja
Melbourne Storm - Wes Agar, Chris Tremain & Azmatullah Omarzai
Queensland Firebirds - Peter Handscomb, Riley Meredith & Shreyas Iyer
Sydney Roosters - Henry Hunt, Oliver Davies & Shai Hope
West Coast Fever - Ben Cutting, Peter Hatzoglou & Kuldeep Yadav


Round 8 - 2 locals, 1 Overseas

Canberra Comets -
Adelaide Crows -
Hobart Tigers - Sam Harper, Jack Wildermuth & Wanindu Hasaranga
Melbourne Storm - Mitchell Swepson, Marcus Harris & Gerald Coetzee
Queensland Firebirds - Peter Siddle, James Faulkner & Shakib Al Hasan
Sydney Roosters - Ian Holland, ??? & ???
West Coast Fever -
 

Viper.

County Cricketer
SRH...
Perth Scorchers
Joined
Apr 15, 2021
Location
India
Profile Flag
Netherlands
Online Cricket Games Owned
  1. Don Bradman Cricket 14 - Steam PC
Mark Steketee, Wes Agar and Chris Woakes
 

Viper.

County Cricketer
SRH...
Perth Scorchers
Joined
Apr 15, 2021
Location
India
Profile Flag
Netherlands
Online Cricket Games Owned
  1. Don Bradman Cricket 14 - Steam PC
I'm following the list on the first page, he wasnt striked out. This has happened too often
 

Viper.

County Cricketer
SRH...
Perth Scorchers
Joined
Apr 15, 2021
Location
India
Profile Flag
Netherlands
Online Cricket Games Owned
  1. Don Bradman Cricket 14 - Steam PC
Ye ye, but seems like Agar was picked a while ago.

Anyway, Timm van der Gugten , Steketee and Woakes then
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top