• Hey Guest! We are pleased to announce that voting for Planet Cricket 2021 Awards is now open. Head over to this page for more details.

Matches Posted Trial Run - Davison Cup - One Day match Posted. Who won the Davison One Day match?

ahmedleo414

Panel of Selectors
PAK...
LQ
Avengers
Joined
Jun 9, 2019
Location
Toronto
Profile Flag
Canada
I'm not seeing much of an interest in this league. So @Neptune and @NILAYSHAH60 I was thinking we can make this a three T20 match series.

The purpose of this cup is to figure out how the mechanics of the game work so I think that should work.

If you guys are good with that I'll figure out the fixtures and we can start.
 

ahmedleo414

Panel of Selectors
PAK...
LQ
Avengers
Joined
Jun 9, 2019
Location
Toronto
Profile Flag
Canada
Fixtures:

1st T20 match

Neptune's Ninjas (Host) vs Legends of All-time (Away)

2nd T20 match

Legends of All-time (Host) vs Neptune's Ninjas (Away)

3rd T20 match

Winners of first match (Host) vs Losers of first match (Away)

1 One Day match

Loser of the fist match (Host) vs Winners of the first match (Away)


@Neptune and @NILAYSHAH60

Please go ahead and post the following for the First T20 match:

Toss (for away team only): (heads/tails)
Winning toss: (batting first/bowling first)
Batting lineup: (Include 1 wicket keeper and at least 5 bowlers)
Batting aggressiveness: (How you want to bat in your 20 overs, if you want to slog all 20 overs that up to you, if you want to play standard for all 20 overs, or you want to break up how you want to play, that is up to you)
Bowling over: (Who will bowl what overs)

Thank you for participating and Good luck to you both!

 

NILAYSHAH60

TPCL management
Fantasy Cricket Team
India
NZ....
Mumbai Indians
DD.....
CSK
Avengers
Joined
Aug 4, 2012
Location
Thane, India
Profile Flag
India
Toss (for away team only): Heads
Winning toss: Bowling first

Batting lineup:

Universe Boss
Baz McCullum :wk:
King Kohli
Mr. 360
Killer Miller
Polly
Dre Russ
Rashid Khan
Slinga Malinga
Badree
Jasprit Bumrah

Batting aggressiveness:

Overs 1-6: High risk/slog
Overs 7-10: Standard
Overs 11-16: Accelerated
Overs 17-20: High risk/slog

Bowling Overs:

Jasprit Bumrah: 1, 3, 17, 19
Slinga Malinga: 2, 5, 18, 20
Rashid Khan: 4, 7, 12, 16
Dre Russ: 6, 8, 10, 14
Badree: 9, 11, 13, 15
 

Neptune

International Cricketer
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Avengers
Joined
Mar 23, 2020
Profile Flag
India
1. Bernard Arnault
2. Bill Gates
3. Jeff Bezos
4. Elon Musk
5. Larry Page
6. Larry Ellison
7. Sergey Brin
8. Mark Zuckerberg
9. Francoise Meyers
10. Mukesh Ambani
11. Amancio Ortega

We will bowl first if we win the toss.

Mukesh Ambani - 1,3,17,19
Mark Zuckerberg - 2,4,18,20
Elon Musk - 5,14
Francoise Meyers - 6,8,10,12
Amancio Ortega - 7,9,11,13
Sergey Brin - 15
Bernard Arnault - 16

Overs 1-6 : Standard
Overs 7-10- Accelerated
Overs 11-16 : High risk / Slog
Overs 17-20 : Accelerated
 

ahmedleo414

Panel of Selectors
PAK...
LQ
Avengers
Joined
Jun 9, 2019
Location
Toronto
Profile Flag
Canada
Davison Cup

Match 1 T20

Neptune's Ninjas vs Legends of All-time


Toss

Toss.jpg

Toss won by Neptune's Ninjas who will have a bowl first.

Legends of All-time Innings



OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
0.1M AmbaniU BossB McCullum10000
0.2M AmbaniB McCullumU Boss00000CaughtM Ambani
0.3M AmbaniK KohliU Boss00000CaughtM Ambani
0.4M AmbaniMr 360U Boss40000
0.5M AmbaniMr 360U Boss40000
0.6M AmbaniMr 360U Boss20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
1M Ambani11211000000202211
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
B McCullum010.2
K Kohli010.3


At the end of the first over Ambani caught and bowler not only Baz McCullum, but King Kohli as well. The Legends are already on the back foot at the start of the match, can they recover?


OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
1.1M ZuckerbergU BossMr 36000000CaughtB Arnault
1.2M ZuckerbergMr 360K Miller10000
1.3M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36040000
1.4M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36000000
1.5M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36000000
1.6M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36000000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
2M Zuckerberg515000000104316
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
U Boss1111.1


The Universe boss tried for a hard hit, but miss timed it. Arnault caught it perfectly.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
2.1M AmbaniMr 360K Miller40000
2.2M AmbaniMr 360K Miller00000
2.3M AmbaniMr 360K Miller20000
2.4M AmbaniMr 360K Miller10000
2.5M AmbaniK MillerMr 36000000
2.6M AmbaniK MillerMr 36001000
2.6M AmbaniK MillerMr 36000010
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
3M Ambani907201100103325

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
3.1M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36020000
3.2M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36000000
3.3M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36001000
3.3M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36000000
3.4M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36040000
3.5M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36020000
3.6M ZuckerbergK MillerMr 36000000CaughtL Page
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
4M Zuckerberg918100100103434
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
K Miller12343.6


Zuckerberg once again picked up an important wicket early on. Killer Miller tried to hit it out of the park, but was only met by Larry Page who held onto it like his life depended on it. Legends are 34/4, things aren't looking to good for them.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
4.1E MuskMr 360Polly10000
4.2E MuskPollyMr 36000000
4.3E MuskPollyMr 36020000
4.4E MuskPollyMr 36000000
4.5E MuskPollyMr 36020000
4.6E MuskPollyMr 36000010
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
5E Musk605101000003440

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
5.1F MeyersPollyMr 36020000
5.2F MeyersPollyMr 36010000
5.3F MeyersMr 360Polly00000
5.4F MeyersMr 360Polly00000Bowled
5.5F MeyersD RussPolly10000
5.6F MeyersPollyD Russ10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
6F Meyers515000000002545
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
Mr 36019435.4

Ninjas change their bowlers, but keep taking wickets. This time Francoise Meyers gets in on the action as she completely fools Mr 360 and cleans him up. Perhaps the Legends strategy of Slogging early on is back firing on them as at the end of the 6th over, they've lost 5 wickets and only made 45 runs.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
6.1A OrtegaPollyD Russ00000
6.2A OrtegaPollyD Russ40000
6.3A OrtegaPollyD Russ10000
6.4A OrtegaD RussPolly00000
6.5A OrtegaD RussPolly10000
6.6A OrtegaPollyD Russ10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
7A Ortega707000000102552

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
7.1F MeyersPollyD Russ40000
7.2F MeyersPollyD Russ00000
7.3F MeyersPollyD Russ10000
7.4F MeyersD RussPolly40000
7.5F MeyersD RussPolly00000
7.6F MeyersD RussPolly00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
8F Meyers909000000203561

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
8.1A OrtegaPollyD Russ00000
8.2A OrtegaPollyD Russ10000
8.3A OrtegaD RussPolly01000
8.3A OrtegaD RussPolly10000
8.4A OrtegaPollyD Russ20000
8.5A OrtegaPollyD Russ40000
8.6A OrtegaPollyD Russ40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
9A Ortega13012100100201574

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
9.1F MeyersD RussPolly20000
9.2F MeyersD RussPolly40000
9.3F MeyersD RussPolly10000
9.4F MeyersPollyD Russ10000
9.5F MeyersD RussPolly10000
9.6F MeyersPollyD Russ00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
10F Meyers909000000101583

At the end of the 10th over Legends are 83-5. Not a bad score considering they lost 5 wickets in the first 6 overs. Dre Russ and Polly need to hold on to give Legends a fighting chance.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
10.1A OrtegaD RussPolly00000
10.2A OrtegaD RussPolly10000
10.3A OrtegaPollyD Russ40000
10.4A OrtegaPollyD Russ10000
10.5A OrtegaD RussPolly10000
10.6A OrtegaPollyD Russ00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
11A Ortega707000000102590

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
11.1F MeyersD RussPolly10000
11.2F MeyersPollyD Russ00000
11.3F MeyersPollyD Russ30000Run OutJ Bezos
11.4F MeyersR KhanD Russ40000
11.5F MeyersR KhanD Russ10000
11.6F MeyersD RussR Khan00000LBW
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
12F Meyers929000000102799
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
Polly399411.3
D Russ189911.6


What were they thinking? Polly took three runs quite easily, and wanted to come back for the 4th, Dre sent Polly back but a direct hit from Bezos does Polly in. Dre Russ did not last much longer either as Meyers eyes distracted him and he was LBW. Legends have lost both of their set batsman and the Ninjas are celebrating. 99-7 at the end of 12 overs.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
12.1A OrtegaR KhanS Malinga40000
12.2A OrtegaR KhanS Malinga00000Bowled
12.3A OrtegaBadreeS Malinga40000
12.4A OrtegaBadreeS Malinga30000
12.5A OrtegaS MalingaBadree00040
12.6A OrtegaS MalingaBadree00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
13A Ortega151114040002038114
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
R Khan910312.2


Ortega's final over and he did not want to miss out on the fun. Bowls Rashid Khan clean out.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
13.1E MuskBadreeS Malinga00000
13.2E MuskBadreeS Malinga10000
13.3E MuskS MalingaBadree00000
13.4E MuskS MalingaBadree00000
13.5E MuskS MalingaBadree40000
13.6E MuskS MalingaBadree10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
14E Musk6060000001038120

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
14.1S BrinS MalingaBadree10000
14.2S BrinBadreeS Malinga10000
14.3S BrinS MalingaBadree10000
14.4S BrinBadreeS Malinga10000
14.5S BrinS MalingaBadree00000
14.6S BrinS MalingaBadree10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
15S Brin5050000000018125

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
15.1B ArnaultS MalingaBadree20000
15.2B ArnaultS MalingaBadree10000
15.3B ArnaultBadreeS Malinga40000
15.4B ArnaultBadreeS Malinga10000
15.5B ArnaultS MalingaBadree60000
15.6B ArnaultS MalingaBadree10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
16B Arnault150150000001108140


Malinga hits the first six of the tournament and with Badree's help, picks up 15 runs of the 16th over. The best over for the Legends yet.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
16.1M AmbaniS MalingaBadree10000
16.2M AmbaniBadreeS Malinga10000
16.3M AmbaniS MalingaBadree00000
16.4M AmbaniS MalingaBadree10000
16.5M AmbaniBadreeS Malinga40000
16.6M AmbaniBadreeS Malinga20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
17M Ambani9090000001018149

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
17.1M ZuckerbergS MalingaBadree10000
17.2M ZuckerbergBadreeS Malinga00000
17.3M ZuckerbergBadreeS Malinga40000
17.4M ZuckerbergBadreeS Malinga00000CaughtJ Bezos
17.5M ZuckerbergJ BumrahS Malinga00000CaughtJ Bezos
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
17.5M Zuckerberg52500000010310154
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
Badree2615417.4
J Bumrah015417.5



It seems like Zuckerberg had, had enough. came in and took out the last two batsman. Both were edged caught by the Keeper Bezos.

Neptune's Ninjas will be quite pleased with winning the toss and restricting the Legends to 154. Zuckerberg picked up 4 wickets in his 2.5 overs

Legends of All-time scorecard

BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sDotsS/r
U Bossc B Arnaultb M Zuckerberg1200150
B McCullum+c &bM Ambani010010
K Kohlic &bM Ambani010010
Mr 360b F Meyers1911303172.73
K Millerc L Pageb M Zuckerberg1212208100
Pollyrun out (J Bezos)3927509144.44
D Russlbwb F Meyers1816205112.5
R Khanb A Ortega94201225
S Malinganot out2118116116.67
Badreec J Bezosb M Zuckerberg2614403185.71
J Bumrahc J Bezosb M Zuckerberg010010
Extras0b 6lb 3w 0nb 0pen9
Total154all out

BowlerOMRWWdNbDotsS/rEcon4s6s
M Ambani302821 (1)0 (0)69.59.3340
M Zuckerberg2.501941 (1)0 (0)104.56.7130
E Musk201100 (0)0 (0)605.510
F Meyers403220 (0)0 (0)812840
A Ortega403811 (1)0 (0)8259.560
S Brin10500 (0)0 (0)10500
B Arnault101500 (0)0 (0)001511

BatsmanFall of WicketPartnershipBatsmenOver
B McCullum1-11B McCullum (0) U Boss (1)0.2
K Kohli2-10K Kohli (0) U Boss (0)0.3
U Boss3-1110U Boss (0) Mr 360 (10)1.1
K Miller4-3423K Miller (12) Mr 360 (8)3.6
Mr 3605-439Mr 360 (1) Polly (7)5.4
Polly6-9451Polly (32) D Russ (18)11.3
D Russ7-995D Russ (0) R Khan (5)11.6
R Khan8-1034R Khan (4) S Malinga (0)12.2
Badree9-15451Badree (26) S Malinga (21)17.4
J Bumrah10-1540J Bumrah (0) S Malinga (0)17.5

Neptune's Ninja Innings
155 needed to win

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
0.1J BumrahB ArnaultB Gates40000
0.2J BumrahB ArnaultB Gates10000
0.3J BumrahB GatesB Arnault10000
0.4J BumrahB ArnaultB Gates00000
0.5J BumrahB ArnaultB Gates00000
0.6J BumrahB ArnaultB Gates10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
1J Bumrah70700000010207

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
1.1S MalingaB ArnaultB Gates20000
1.2S MalingaB ArnaultB Gates00000
1.3S MalingaB ArnaultB Gates00000
1.4S MalingaB ArnaultB Gates00000
1.5S MalingaB ArnaultB Gates10000
1.6S MalingaB GatesB Arnault30000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
2S Malinga606000000003013

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
2.1J BumrahB GatesB Arnault00000
2.2J BumrahB GatesB Arnault20000
2.3J BumrahB GatesB Arnault00000Bowled
2.4J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault10000
2.5J BumrahB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
2.6J BumrahB ArnaultJ Bezos30000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
3J Bumrah616000000003119
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
B Gates6152.3


Legends picked up their first wicket. Gates beaten by pace. Legends need to keep up the pressure with the ball if they are to have a chance at winning this.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
3.1R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
3.2R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
3.3R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
3.4R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos10000
3.5R KhanJ BezosB Arnault60000
3.6R KhanJ BezosB Arnault00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
4R Khan707000000014126

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
4.1S MalingaB ArnaultJ Bezos00000Bowled
4.2S MalingaE MuskJ Bezos10000
4.3S MalingaJ BezosE Musk40000
4.4S MalingaJ BezosE Musk00000Bowled
4.5S MalingaL PageE Musk00000
4.6S MalingaL PageE Musk40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
5S Malinga929000000203335
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
B Arnault13264.1
J Bezos11314.4


Malinga with the perfect yorkers gets rid of two in the over. Bezos and Arnault had no idea what hit them. Legends have the Ninjas 3 down for 35 at the end of the 5th. They need to keep up this momentum with the ball.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
5.1D RussE MuskL Page00000
5.2D RussE MuskL Page00000
5.3D RussE MuskL Page00000
5.4D RussE MuskL Page00000
5.5D RussE MuskL Page00000
5.6D RussE MuskL Page00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
6D Russ000000000006335


Dre Russ with an excellent Maiden over to end the 6th. Legends at this stage were 45 for 5, and the Ninjas are 35 for 3. Ninjas need to not lose any more quick wickets in order to stay in control of this match.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
6.1R KhanL PageE Musk40000
6.2R KhanL PageE Musk10000
6.3R KhanE MuskL Page10000
6.4R KhanL PageE Musk00000
6.5R KhanL PageE Musk40000
6.6R KhanL PageE Musk40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
7R Khan14014000000301349

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
7.1D RussE MuskL Page00010
7.2D RussL PageE Musk20000
7.3D RussL PageE Musk00000
7.4D RussL PageE Musk30000
7.5D RussE MuskL Page10000
7.6D RussL PageE Musk40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
8D Russ11010101000102360

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
8.1BadreeE MuskL Page00000
8.2BadreeE MuskL Page40000
8.3BadreeE MuskL Page40000
8.4BadreeE MuskL Page40000
8.5BadreeE MuskL Page00000
8.6BadreeE MuskL Page40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
9Badree16016000000402376


Elon Musk smashed Badree around the park, smashing 4 boundaries in that over alone.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
9.1D RussL PageE Musk10000
9.2D RussE MuskL Page40000
9.3D RussE MuskL Page20000
9.4D RussE MuskL Page10000
9.5D RussL PageE Musk00000
9.6D RussL PageE Musk00010
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
10D Russ908101000102385

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
10.1BadreeL PageE Musk10000
10.2BadreeE MuskL Page40000
10.3BadreeE MuskL Page40000
10.4BadreeE MuskL Page10000
10.5BadreeL PageE Musk20000
10.6BadreeL PageE Musk00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
11Badree12012000000201397

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
11.1R KhanE MuskL Page10000
11.2R KhanL PageE Musk10000
11.3R KhanE MuskL Page10000
11.4R KhanL PageE Musk10000
11.5R KhanE MuskL Page40000
11.6R KhanE MuskL Page10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
12R Khan9090000001003106

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
12.1BadreeE MuskL Page40000
12.2BadreeE MuskL Page20000
12.3BadreeE MuskL Page00000Bowled
12.4BadreeL EllisonL Page40000
12.5BadreeL EllisonL Page40000
12.6BadreeL EllisonL Page00040
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
13Badree181144040003024124
Fall of Wickets
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
E Musk4811212.3


Elon took one too many chances and in the end Badree was able to bowl him out. Unfortunate for Musk as he missed out on his half-century but he has taken his team to the brink of victory with his knock. Ninjas need just 31 runs to win in 7 overs.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
13.1D RussL PageL Ellison40000
13.2D RussL PageL Ellison00010
13.3D RussL EllisonL Page10000
13.4D RussL PageL Ellison00000
13.5D RussL PageL Ellison10000
13.6D RussL EllisonL Page40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
14D Russ110101010002024135

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
14.1BadreeL PageL Ellison40000
14.2BadreeL PageL Ellison01000
14.2BadreeL PageL Ellison20000
14.3BadreeL PageL Ellison10000
14.4BadreeL EllisonL Page40000
14.5BadreeL EllisonL Page20000
14.6BadreeL EllisonL Page10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
15Badree150141001002004150

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
15.1R KhanL EllisonL Page40000
15.2R KhanL EllisonL Page20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
15.2R Khan6060000001004156



Neptune's Ninjas win by 6 wickets

Disappointment for the Legends as they have lost this comprehensively. They will need to rethink their strategy for the next match.

The Ninjas however will celebrate this victory as they have completely outplayed the Legends here tonight.

Neptune's Ninjas scorecard

BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sDotsS/r
B Arnaultb S Malinga1317101076.47
B Gates*b J Bumrah65002120
J Bezos+b S Malinga115112220
E Muskb Badree48299010165.52
L Pagenot out4426708169.23
L Ellisonnot out2610501260
S Brin
M Zuckerberg
F Meyers
M Ambani
A Ortega
Extras0b 7lb 1w 0nb 0pen8
Total156for 4

BowlerOMRWWdNbDotsS/rEcon4s6s
J Bumrah201310 (0)0 (0)5126.510
S Malinga201520 (0)0 (0)667.520
R Khan3.203600 (0)0 (0)5010.851
D Russ412800 (0)0 (0)120740
Badree405711 (1)0 (0)52514.25110

BatsmanFall of WicketPartnershipBatsmenOver
B Gates1-1515B Gates (6) B Arnault (9)2.3
B Arnault2-2611B Arnault (4) J Bezos (7)4.1
J Bezos3-315J Bezos (4) E Musk (1)4.4
E Musk4-11281E Musk (47) L Page (32)12.3


@NILAYSHAH60 @Neptune

Guys, please do let me know how you liked the presentation. If I should add something, remove something or change something. Anything you'd like to see. That is what this trial is meant for. I can make changes accordingly.
 
Last edited:

Neptune

International Cricketer
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Avengers
Joined
Mar 23, 2020
Profile Flag
India
Musk and Zuckerberg stood out with the performances. Interesting to see so many early wickets, I think since the best bowlers are bowling in the start, it might be causing them
 

ahmedleo414

Panel of Selectors
PAK...
LQ
Avengers
Joined
Jun 9, 2019
Location
Toronto
Profile Flag
Canada
Musk and Zuckerberg stood out with the performances. Interesting to see so many early wickets, I think since the best bowlers are bowling in the start, it might be causing them
I've simulated about 8-10 matches as practice, and I've never seen a team lose 5 wickets that early on.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top