Matches Posted Trial Run - Davison Cup - One Day match Posted. Who won the Davison One Day match?

NILAYSHAH60

TPCL management
Fantasy Cricket Team
India
NZ....
Mumbai Indians
DD.....
CSK
Avengers
Joined
Aug 4, 2012
Location
Thane, India
Profile Flag
India
Davison Cup

Match 2 T20

Neptune's Ninjas vs Legends of All-time


Toss

View attachment 256195

Toss won my Neptune's Ninjas who will bat first

Neptune's Ninjas Innings

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
0.1J BumrahB ArnaultB Gates20000
0.2J BumrahB ArnaultB Gates40000
0.3J BumrahB ArnaultB Gates10000
0.4J BumrahB GatesB Arnault40000
0.5J BumrahB GatesB Arnault40000
0.6J BumrahB GatesB Arnault10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
1J Bumrah16016000000300016

An excellent start from the Ninjas. They are not wasting any time getting to work on the Legends

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
1.1S MalingaB GatesB Arnault00000CaughtMr 360
1.2S MalingaJ BezosB Arnault10000
1.3S MalingaB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
1.4S MalingaB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
1.5S MalingaB ArnaultJ Bezos40000
1.6S MalingaB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
2S Malinga515000000104121
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
B Gates9161.1




Slinga Malinga picks up the very important wicket of the skipper Bill Gates. Mr. 360 with a wonderful catch in the slips has the Ninjas down 1 for 21

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
2.1R KhanJ BezosB Arnault00000
2.2R KhanJ BezosB Arnault10000
2.3R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
2.4R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos40000
2.5R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos40000
2.6R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
3R Khan10010000000202131

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
3.1J BumrahB ArnaultJ Bezos10000
3.2J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault20000
3.3J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault00100
3.3J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault00000
3.4J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault00000
3.5J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault40000
3.6J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
4J Bumrah908100010102140


Bumrah with a no ball gave the Ninjas a Free hit. Unfortunately for the Ninjas they weren't able to capitalize on it since the very next delivery Bumrah was able to bowl out Bezos.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
4.1R KhanJ BezosB Arnault00000
4.2R KhanJ BezosB Arnault00000
4.3R KhanJ BezosB Arnault10000
4.4R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos10000
4.5R KhanJ BezosB Arnault10000
4.6R KhanB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
5R Khan303000000003143

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
5.1S MalingaJ BezosB Arnault10000
5.2S MalingaB ArnaultJ Bezos20000
5.3S MalingaB ArnaultJ Bezos40000
5.4S MalingaB ArnaultJ Bezos10000
5.5S MalingaJ BezosB Arnault40000
5.6S MalingaJ BezosB Arnault10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
6S Malinga13013000000200156

At the end of the first six, Ninjas are in a commanding position of 56 for the loss of 1. They won their previous match, so if they keep this up they will have a huge total to chase.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
6.1S JadejaJ BezosB Arnault10000
6.2S JadejaB ArnaultJ Bezos20000
6.3S JadejaB ArnaultJ Bezos40000
6.4S JadejaB ArnaultJ Bezos10000
6.5S JadejaJ BezosB Arnault10000
6.6S JadejaB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
7S Jadeja909000000101165

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
7.1D RussJ BezosB Arnault10000
7.2D RussB ArnaultJ Bezos40000
7.3D RussB ArnaultJ Bezos10000
7.4D RussJ BezosB Arnault40000
7.5D RussJ BezosB Arnault40000
7.6D RussJ BezosB Arnault10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
8D Russ15015000000300180


Legends brought in a change of bowling with Dre Russ, but the partnership between Bezos and Arnault is going strong passing 50 runs in that over.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
8.1S JadejaJ BezosB Arnault20000
8.2S JadejaJ BezosB Arnault40000
8.3S JadejaJ BezosB Arnault20000
8.4S JadejaJ BezosB Arnault40000
8.5S JadejaJ BezosB Arnault01000
8.5S JadejaJ BezosB Arnault10000
8.6S JadejaB ArnaultJ Bezos10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
9S Jadeja15014100100200195

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
9.1D RussB ArnaultJ Bezos40000
9.2D RussB ArnaultJ Bezos00000CaughtR Khan
9.3D RussE MuskJ Bezos40000
9.4D RussE MuskJ Bezos10000
9.5D RussJ BezosE Musk00040
9.6D RussJ BezosE Musk00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
10D Russ13194040002032108
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
B Arnault46999.2


That partnership was getting a little worrisome for the Legends as neither Arnault and Bezos look like they were slowing down. Rashid Khan took an excellent catch to prevent Arnault for completing his half century. However the Ninjas have passed 100 runs in that over. The Ninjas are still firmly in control of this match at this time, unless the Legends can take more wickets fast.

At the end of the 10th they are 108 for 2

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
10.1S JadejaE MuskJ Bezos10000
10.2S JadejaJ BezosE Musk00000
10.3S JadejaJ BezosE Musk10000
10.4S JadejaE MuskJ Bezos40000
10.5S JadejaE MuskJ Bezos60000
10.6S JadejaE MuskJ Bezos60000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
11S Jadeja180180000001212126


Back to back sixes by Musk to end the over. Sir Jadeja needs to come up with a different strategy to deal with Elon "Space-X" Musk

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
11.1D RussJ BezosE Musk20000
11.2D RussJ BezosE Musk40000
11.3D RussJ BezosE Musk20000
11.4D RussJ BezosE Musk40000
11.5D RussJ BezosE Musk00000CaughtS Malinga
11.6D RussL PageE Musk10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
12D Russ131130000002013139
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
J Bezos5513811.5

Bezos completed his half-century in that over, but he wasn't able to stay around longer as he was caught out by Malinga two balls later. The damage however seems to have been done as their run rate is over 11.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
12.1S MalingaL PageE Musk10000
12.2S MalingaE MuskL Page00000
12.3S MalingaE MuskL Page40000
12.4S MalingaE MuskL Page40000
12.5S MalingaE MuskL Page20000
12.6S MalingaE MuskL Page10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
13S Malinga120120000002013151

Musk is showing no signs of slowing down as he helped the Ninjas cross 150 runs. Legends don't seem to have any answers for the Ninjas batting.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
13.1S JadejaE MuskL Page10000
13.2S JadejaL PageE Musk20000
13.3S JadejaL PageE Musk00000
13.4S JadejaL PageE Musk20000
13.5S JadejaL PageE Musk40000
13.6S JadejaL PageE Musk20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
14S Jadeja110110000001013162

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
14.1D RussE MuskL Page20000
14.2D RussE MuskL Page10000
14.3D RussL PageE Musk00000
14.4D RussL PageE Musk00000
14.5D RussL PageE Musk40000
14.6D RussL PageE Musk00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
15D Russ7070000001033169

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
15.1R KhanE MuskL Page40000
15.2R KhanE MuskL Page10000
15.3R KhanL PageE Musk60000
15.4R KhanL PageE Musk10000
15.5R KhanE MuskL Page00000
15.6R KhanE MuskL Page30000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
16R Khan150150000001113184

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
16.1J BumrahE MuskL Page40000
16.2J BumrahE MuskL Page10000
16.3J BumrahL PageE Musk40000
16.4J BumrahL PageE Musk40000
16.5J BumrahL PageE Musk20000
16.6J BumrahL PageE Musk10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
17J Bumrah160160000003003200

So a bunch of things happened in this over. Elon Musk completed his half century, the partnership between Musk and Page crossed 50 runs and the Ninjas scored 200 runs by the end of the over. Things are not looking good for the Legends with just 3 overs remaining.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
17.1R KhanL PageE Musk40000
17.2R KhanL PageE Musk40000
17.3R KhanL PageE Musk10000
17.4R KhanE MuskL Page10000
17.5R KhanL PageE Musk10000
17.6R KhanE MuskL Page40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
18R Khan150150000003003215

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
18.1J BumrahL PageE Musk10000
18.2J BumrahE MuskL Page10000
18.3J BumrahL PageE Musk20000
18.4J BumrahL PageE Musk10000
18.5J BumrahE MuskL Page10000
18.6J BumrahL PageE Musk00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
19J Bumrah6060000000013221

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
19.1S MalingaE MuskL Page00000CaughtB McCullum
19.2S MalingaL EllisonL Page00000Bowled
19.3S MalingaS BrinL Page00000
19.4S MalingaS BrinL Page00000Bowled
19.5S MalingaM ZuckerbergL Page10000
19.6S MalingaL PageM Zuckerberg20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
20S Malinga3330000000046224
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
E Musk5722119.1
L Ellison022119.2
S Brin022119.4


Slinga Malinga take a bow! With the way the Legends were batting they could've scored over 240, but not on Malinga's watch. Malinga picked up 3 wickets in that over to restrict the Ninjas to 224.

Legends missed an opportunity early in the game due to Bumrah's no ball to get Bezos out early. Bezos went on to score 55 runs. This will be a tough chase for the Legends who now need 225 to win.

Neptune's Ninjas scorecard


Batting card
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sDotsS/r
B Arnaultc R Khanb D Russ4626807177
B Gates*c Mr 360b S Malinga94201225
J Bezos+c S Malingab D Russ55368010153
E Muskc B McCullumb S Malinga5725723228
L Pagenot out5026615192
L Ellisonb S Malinga010010
S Brinb S Malinga020020
M Zuckerbergnot out11000100
F Meyers
M Ambani
A Ortega
Extras0b 4lb 1w 1nb 0pen6
Total224for 6



Bowling card

BowlerOMRWWdNbDotsS/rEcon4s6s
J Bumrah404700 (0)1 (1)3011.870
S Malinga403340 (0)0 (0)968.2550
R Khan404300 (0)0 (0)6010.861
S Jadeja405301 (1)0 (0)3013.352
D Russ404420 (0)0 (0)7121180



Fall of wickets

BatsmanFall of WicketOver
B Gates1-161.1
B Arnault2-999.2
J Bezos3-13811.5
E Musk4-22119.1
L Ellison5-22119.2
S Brin6-22119.4




Second innings coming later. Legends need 225 to win.

@Neptune @NILAYSHAH60
Don't see us getting to that total. :facepalm
 

ahmedleo414

Panel of Selectors
PAK...
LQ
Avengers
Joined
Jun 9, 2019
Location
Toronto
Profile Flag
Canada
Davison Cup

Match 2 T20

Neptune's Ninjas vs Legends of All-time

Legends of All-time Innings

Legends need 225 to win, let's hope they don't lose early wickets which was their downfall in the last match. Ninjas on the other hand have the upper hand, they need to take quick wickets and they can win.
TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
0.1M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum10000
0.2M ZuckerbergB McCullumU Boss40000
0.3M ZuckerbergB McCullumU Boss10000
0.4M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum10000
0.5M ZuckerbergB McCullumU Boss10000
0.6M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
1M Zuckerberg80800000010108

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
1.1A OrtegaB McCullumU Boss20000
1.2A OrtegaB McCullumU Boss00000
1.3A OrtegaB McCullumU Boss10000
1.4A OrtegaU BossB McCullum10000
1.5A OrtegaB McCullumU Boss60000
1.6A OrtegaB McCullumU Boss40000
Bowlers
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
2A Ortega14014000000111022


Exactly the type of start the Legends needed, now they need to keep up this momentum throughout the innings

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
2.1M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
2.2M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
2.3M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
2.4M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum10000
2.5M ZuckerbergB McCullumU Boss30000
2.6M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
3M Zuckerberg505000000003027

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
3.1M AmbaniU BossB McCullum10000
3.2M AmbaniB McCullumU Boss00000CaughtA Ortega
3.3M AmbaniK KohliU Boss40000
3.4M AmbaniK KohliU Boss10000
3.5M AmbaniU BossK Kohli40000
3.6M AmbaniU BossK Kohli30000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
4M Ambani13113000000201140
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
B McCullum22283.2


Despite losing Baz early, King Kohli isn't looking to slow down.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
4.1A OrtegaU BossK Kohli10000
4.2A OrtegaK KohliU Boss40000
4.3A OrtegaK KohliU Boss10000
4.4A OrtegaU BossK Kohli00000
4.5A OrtegaU BossK Kohli00000
4.6A OrtegaU BossK Kohli10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
5A Ortega707000000102147

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
5.1S BrinU BossK Kohli20000
5.2S BrinU BossK Kohli10000
5.3S BrinK KohliU Boss00000
5.4S BrinK KohliU Boss10000
5.5S BrinU BossK Kohli40000
5.6S BrinU BossK Kohli00010
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
6S Brin908101000102156

At the end of the first 6 overs, the Legends of All-time are at a respectable 56 for the loss of 1. King Kohli and Universe Boss need a good partnership to give them a chance at this huge total.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
6.1M AmbaniU BossK Kohli00000
6.2M AmbaniU BossK Kohli00000Bowled
6.3M AmbaniMr 360K Kohli00000CaughtL Ellison
6.4M AmbaniK KohliPolly40000
6.5M AmbaniK KohliPolly01000
6.5M AmbaniK KohliPolly40000
6.6M AmbaniK KohliPolly40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
7M Ambani13212100100303369
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
U Boss22566.2
Mr 3600566.3


Ambani did not want to give the Legends a chance to build a partnership. He struck twice in the over getting rid of both Universe Boss and Mr 360 one right after the other. King Kohli however made him pay for it with 3 boundaries to end the over.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
7.1F MeyersPollyK Kohli10000
7.2F MeyersK KohliPolly01000
7.2F MeyersK KohliPolly00000CaughtL Page
7.3F MeyersK MillerPolly60000
7.4F MeyersK MillerPolly40000
7.5F MeyersK MillerPolly00000
7.6F MeyersK MillerPolly10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
8F Meyers13112100100112482
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
K Kohli23717.2


Legends lost another wicket, this time King Kohli trying to keep the run rate up tries for a big hit but only finds Larry Page at the end of it. Killer Miller tried to make up for the loss of the King by hitting a six and a four right out of the gate, but I fear the damage may have been done.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
8.1M AmbaniK MillerPolly10000
8.2M AmbaniPollyK Miller00000
8.3M AmbaniPollyK Miller10000
8.4M AmbaniK MillerPolly10000
8.5M AmbaniPollyK Miller00000
8.6M AmbaniPollyK Miller00010
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
9M Ambani403101000003486

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
9.1F MeyersPollyK Miller10000
9.2F MeyersK MillerPolly40000
9.3F MeyersK MillerPolly30000Run OutL Ellison
9.4F MeyersD RussPolly00000
9.5F MeyersD RussPolly40000
9.6F MeyersD RussPolly10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
10F Meyers13113000000201599
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
K Miller20949.3


Not again, not again! Polly got himself out last time by trying to run a 4th, this time he once again called for a 4th run and got his partner run out. What were they thinking? At the end of 10th over Legends are 99 for the loss of 5. Their chances aren't looking good.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
10.1E MuskD RussPolly40000
10.2E MuskD RussPolly10000
10.3E MuskPollyD Russ20000
10.4E MuskPollyD Russ00000Bowled
10.5E MuskS JadejaD Russ00000
10.6E MuskS JadejaD Russ01000
10.6E MuskS JadejaD Russ10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
11E Musk9181001001026108
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
Polly510610.4

07-Legends 100.jpg

Despite crossing 100 runs in that over, Legends once again lost another wicket. This time to Musk, who had the top score in the first innings. You can see the disappointment on the faces of the fans, this is not what they wanted to see.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
11.1F MeyersS JadejaD Russ00000
11.2F MeyersS JadejaD Russ00000
11.3F MeyersS JadejaD Russ40000
11.4F MeyersS JadejaD Russ00000
11.5F MeyersS JadejaD Russ10000
11.6F MeyersD RussS Jadeja00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
12F Meyers5050000001046113

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
12.1M AmbaniS JadejaD Russ10000
12.2M AmbaniD RussS Jadeja10000
12.3M AmbaniS JadejaD Russ40000
12.4M AmbaniS JadejaD Russ10000
12.5M AmbaniD RussS Jadeja40000
12.6M AmbaniD RussS Jadeja60000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
13M Ambani170170000002106130

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
13.1F MeyersS JadejaD Russ00000
13.2F MeyersS JadejaD Russ60000
13.3F MeyersS JadejaD Russ10000
13.4F MeyersD RussS Jadeja20000
13.5F MeyersD RussS Jadeja60000
13.6F MeyersD RussS Jadeja20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
14F Meyers170170000000216147

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
14.1E MuskS JadejaD Russ10000
14.2E MuskD RussS Jadeja00000
14.3E MuskD RussS Jadeja30000
14.4E MuskS JadejaD Russ10000
14.5E MuskD RussS Jadeja40000
14.6E MuskD RussS Jadeja40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
15E Musk130130000002016160

08-50 run partnership.jpg
Don't do it Legends, don't you dare give us hope. Legends crossed the 150 mark in that over, Sir Jadeja and Dre Russ have done what no other pair have managed so far in this innings; get to a 50 run partnership.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
15.1B ArnaultS JadejaD Russ10000
15.2B ArnaultD RussS Jadeja00010
15.3B ArnaultS JadejaD Russ00000
15.4B ArnaultS JadejaD Russ00000
15.5B ArnaultS JadejaD Russ10000
15.6B ArnaultD RussS Jadeja00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
16B Arnault3021010000046163

At the end of 16th over, Legends have 163, they still require 62 runs in the last 4 overs to win. These two have given the Legends a fighting chance.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
16.1M ZuckerbergS JadejaD Russ60000
16.2M ZuckerbergS JadejaD Russ20000
16.3M ZuckerbergS JadejaD Russ40000
16.4M ZuckerbergS JadejaD Russ00000Bowled
16.5M ZuckerbergR KhanD Russ60000
16.6M ZuckerbergR KhanD Russ40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
17M Zuckerberg221220000002217185
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
S Jadeja3517516.4


Is that the last hope for the Legends gone? Sir Jadeja was cleaned out by Zuckerberg, but they still managed to score 22 runs in that over leaving Legends with 40 runs needed to win. Ninjas just need to survive the last 3 overs or take the last 3 wickets.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
17.1A OrtegaD RussR Khan00000
17.2A OrtegaD RussR Khan60000
17.3A OrtegaD RussR Khan20000
17.4A OrtegaD RussR Khan10000
17.5A OrtegaR KhanD Russ10000
17.6A OrtegaD RussR Khan20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
18A Ortega120120000000117197


09-50 runs for Russ.jpg
Dre Russ has been the MVP for the Legends in this match, and with that 50 he has given them a great platform to try and win.

At the end of 18th Legends need 28 runs to win, Ninjas still need to take 3 wickets or not give away 28 runs in the final two overs.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
18.1M ZuckerbergR KhanD Russ30000
18.2M ZuckerbergD RussR Khan40000
18.3M ZuckerbergD RussR Khan60000
18.4M ZuckerbergD RussR Khan40000
18.5M ZuckerbergD RussR Khan00010
18.6M ZuckerbergR KhanD Russ20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
19M Zuckerberg200191010002117217


Dre Russ smashed Zuckerberg in that over! Ninjas leaked 20 runs in that over alone. The final over Legends need 8 runs to win, Ninjas fans now worried.

TimeBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
19.1A OrtegaD RussR Khan10000
19.2A OrtegaR KhanD Russ40000
19.3A OrtegaR KhanD Russ20000
19.4A OrtegaR KhanD Russ10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
19.4A Ortega8080000001007225

10-Final total.jpg

Unbelievable! Legends WIN! Dre Russ has won this game for the Legends. Disappointment for the Ninjas who were in the perfect position to win the series. The partnerships between Dre Russ and Sir Jadeja and Rashid Khan and Dre Russ has won them this match.

Now we move on to the final of the three match series with a win a piece. This will be interesting to see who will win the first Davison Cup.

Legends of All-time scorecard



Batting Card

BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sDotsS/r
U Bossb M Ambani2222209100
B McCullum+c A Ortegab M Ambani2210212220
K Kohli*c L Pageb F Meyers2310502230
Mr 360c L Ellisonb M Ambani010010
Pollyb E Musk5800462.5
K Millerrun out (L Ellison)208211250
D Russnot out6828747243
S Jadejab M Zuckerberg3523328152
R Khannot out238210288
S Malinga
J Bumrah
Extras0b 4lb 3w 0nb 0pen7
Total225for 7




Bowling Card

BowlerOMRWWdNbDotsS/rEcon4s6s
M Zuckerberg405410 (0)0 (0)62413.553
A Ortega3.404100 (0)0 (0)4011.1832
M Ambani404631 (1)0 (0)78.3311.571
S Brin10800 (0)0 (0)20810
F Meyers404811 (1)0 (0)8251243
E Musk202211 (1)0 (0)3131130
B Arnault10200 (0)0 (0)40200




Fall of Wickets

BatsmanFall of WicketPartnershipBatsmenOver
B McCullum1-2828B McCullum (22) U Boss (6)3.2
U Boss2-5628U Boss (16) K Kohli (11)6.2
Mr 3603-560Mr 360 (0) K Kohli (0)6.3
K Kohli4-7115K Kohli (12) Polly (1)7.2
K Miller5-9423K Miller (20) Polly (2)9.3
Polly6-10612Polly (2) D Russ (10)10.4
S Jadeja7-17569S Jadeja (35) D Russ (32)16.4


Until next time! Thanks was reading!

@Neptune @NILAYSHAH60
 
Last edited:

Neptune

International Cricketer
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Avengers
Joined
Mar 23, 2020
Profile Flag
India
Really unfortunate to see that the strike bowlers went for for runs. Should have defended that total, hopefully we are better next game. Dre Russ was insane, chasing that total after being 99-5 after 10 overs can only be done by him.

Also, on a free hit do you automatically make the batsmen slog? Because otherwise I was very fortunate that Bezos got out on a no ball
 

NILAYSHAH60

TPCL management
Fantasy Cricket Team
India
NZ....
Mumbai Indians
DD.....
CSK
Avengers
Joined
Aug 4, 2012
Location
Thane, India
Profile Flag
India
Wow brilliant!!!!! Dre Russ was just incredible.

Another great simulation @ahmedleo414

This match just that everything..... Even the strike bowlers of both teams went for runs which means there was enough room for unpredictability.
 

ahmedleo414

Panel of Selectors
PAK...
LQ
Avengers
Joined
Jun 9, 2019
Location
Toronto
Profile Flag
Canada
Also, on a free hit do you automatically make the batsmen slog? Because otherwise I was very fortunate that Bezos got out on a no ball
Yes, free hit is automatically played as a slog shot.

Dre Russ was just incredible.

Dre Russ was incredible, but don't forget Rashid Khan... he was almost out on his first hit which went for a six, if the dice had rolled one number over there was a great chance he would've been out.


Here are the stats so far:

Neptunes Ninja's


Batting

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sDotsStrike RateBattednot outAvgHigh Score50s100s
Elon Musk
105
54
16
2
13
194.44
2
0
52.50
57
1
0
Larry Page
94
52
13
1
13
180.77
2
2
94.00
50
1
0
Jeff Bezos
66
41
9
1
12
160.98
2
0
33.00
55
1
0
Bernard Arnault
59
43
9
0
17
137.21
2
0
29.50
46
0
0
Larry Ellison
26
11
5
0
2
236.36
2
0
13.00
26
0
0
Bill Gates
15
9
2
0
3
166.67
2
0
7.50
9
0
0
Mark Zuckerberg
1
1
0
0
0
100.00
1
0
1.00
1
0
0
Sergey Brin
0
2
0
0
2
0.00
1
0
0.00
0
0
0

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidenRunsWicketsBwl AveEconWidesNo Ballsballsstrike rate5wBBI
Mark Zuckerberg
6.5
0
73
5
14.60
10.68
1
0
41
8.20
0
19-4
Mukesh Ambani
7
0
74
5
14.80
10.57
2
0
42
8.40
0
46-3
Francoise Meyers
8
0
80
3
26.67
10.00
1
0
48
16.00
0
32-2
Amancio Ortega
7.4
0
79
1
79.00
10.30
1
0
46
46.00
0
38-1
Elon Musk
4
0
33
1
33.00
8.25
1
0
24
24.00
0
22-1
Sergey Brin
2
0
13
0
0.00
6.50
0
0
12
0.00
0
5-0
Bernard Arnault
2
0
17
0
0.00
8.50
0
0
12
0.00
0
2-0



Legends of All-time


Batting

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sDotsStrike RateBattednot outAvgHigh Score50s100s
Dre Russ
86
44
9
4
12
195.45
2
1
86.00
68
1
0
Polly
44
35
5
0
13
125.71
2
0
22.00
39
0
0
Sir Jadeja
35
23
3
2
8
152.17
1
0
35.00
35
0
0
Killer Miller
32
20
4
1
9
160.00
2
0
16.00
20
0
0
Rashid Khan
32
12
4
1
1
266.67
2
1
32.00
23
0
0
Badree
26
14
4
0
3
185.71
1
0
26.00
26
0
0
Universe Boss
23
24
2
0
10
95.83
2
0
11.50
22
0
0
King Kohli
23
11
5
0
3
209.09
2
0
11.50
23
0
0
Baz McCullum
22
11
2
1
3
200.00
2
0
11.00
22
0
0
Slinga Malinga
21
18
1
1
6
116.67
1
1
21.00
21
0
0
Mr 360
19
12
3
0
4
158.33
2
0
9.50
19
0
0
Jasprit Bumrah
0
1
0
0
1
0.00
1
0
0.00
0
0
0

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidenRunsWicketsBwl AveEconWidesNo Ballsballsstrike rate5wBBI
Slinga Malinga
6
0
48
6
8
8.00
0
0
36
6.00
0
33-4
Dre Russ
8
1
72
2
36
9.00
0
0
48
24.00
0
44-2
Jasprit Bumrah
6
0
60
1
60
10.00
0
1
36
36.00
0
13-1
Badree
4
0
57
1
57
14.25
1
0
24
24.00
0
57-1
Rashid Khan
7.2
0
79
0
0
10.77
0
0
44
0.00
0
36-0
Sir Jadeja
4
0
53
0
0
13.25
1
0
24
0.00
0
53-0

 

ahmedleo414

Panel of Selectors
PAK...
LQ
Avengers
Joined
Jun 9, 2019
Location
Toronto
Profile Flag
Canada
@NILAYSHAH60 @Neptune

Please post your lineups for the next match

3rd T20 match

Neptune's Ninjas (Host) vs Legends of All-time (Away)

Toss (for away team only): (heads/tails)
Winning toss: (batting first/bowling first)
Batting lineup: (Include 1 wicket keeper and at least 5 bowlers, also mark who will be captain)
Batting aggressiveness: (How you want to bat in your 20 overs, if you want to slog all 20 overs that up to you, if you want to play standard for all 20 overs, or you want to break up how you want to play, that is up to you)
Bowling over: (Who will bowl what overs)


Please note the following changes:

Batting aggressiveness level 1 will automatically be applied if a team loses two wickets in a row until the end of the over and for one over after that. This can only affect overs 1-16, if you lose two or more wickets after the 16th over you will continue with whatever aggressiveness you have picked previously.

This isn't a change but just a reminder, if you do get a free hit following a no-ball that is automatically played as a level 4 aggression.

Good luck to both teams, lets see who will lift the first edition of the T20 Davison Cup
 

NILAYSHAH60

TPCL management
Fantasy Cricket Team
India
NZ....
Mumbai Indians
DD.....
CSK
Avengers
Joined
Aug 4, 2012
Location
Thane, India
Profile Flag
India
Legends of All-time

Toss- Heads
Winning Toss- Bowl first

Batting line-up

Universe Boss
Baz McCullum :wk:
King Kohli
Polly
Killer Miller
Dre Russ
Boom Boom
Age Disappear (resembles Umar Gul :p )
Rashid Khan
Slinga Malinga
Jasprit Bumrah

Batting Aggressiveness

Overs 1-3: Standard
Overs 4-15: Accelerated
Overs 16-20: High risk/Slog

Bowling:

Age Disappear- 1, 7, 10, 18
Jasprit Bumrah- 2, 4, 15, 19
Slinga Malinga- 3, 12, 17, 20
Rashid Khan- 5, 8, 14, 16
Dre Russ- 6, 13
Boom Boom- 9, 11
 

Neptune

International Cricketer
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Avengers
Joined
Mar 23, 2020
Profile Flag
India
Okay so I've thought about this for a bit, and think this is something I want to try out. Lets see how batting depth will play out, but 8 overs will be bowled with :bro: rated bowlers

1. :fra: :ar: Bernard Arnault
2. :usa: :wkb: Jeff Bezos
3. :usa: :ar: Elon Musk
4. :usa: :bat: Larry Page
5. :usa: :bat: Bill Gates :c:
6. :usa: :bat: Larry Ellison
7. :usa: :ar: Sergey Brin
8. :usa: :ar: Warren Buffet
9. :usa: :ar: Mark Zuckerberg
10. :fra: :bwl: Francoise Meyers
11. :ind: :bwl: Mukesh Ambani

Batting Aggressiveness
Overs 1 - 13 : Accelerated
Overs 14- 20 : High Risk/Slog

Bowling Plan
Mark Zuckerberg - 1,3,17,19
Bernard Arnault - 2,16
Mukesh Ambani - 4,7,9,13
Warren Buffet - 5
Sergey Brin - 6, 18, 20
Francoise Meyers - 8,10,12,14
Elon Musk - 11,15

Will bat first if we win the toss. Can end up with 250 or get bundled in 10 overa
 
Last edited:

ahmedleo414

Panel of Selectors
PAK...
LQ
Avengers
Joined
Jun 9, 2019
Location
Toronto
Profile Flag
Canada
Okay so I've thought about this for a bit, and think this is something I want to try out. Lets see how batting depth will play out, but 8 overs will be bowled with :bro: rated bowlers

1. :fra: :ar: Bernard Arnault
2. :usa: :wkb: Jeff Bezos
3. :usa: :ar: Elon Musk
4. :usa: :bat: Larry Page
5. :usa: :bat: Bill Gates :c:
6. :usa: :bat: Larry Ellison
7. :usa: :ar: Sergey Brin
8. :usa: :ar: Warren Buffet
9. :usa: :ar: Mark Zuckerberg
10. :fra: :bwl: Francoise Meyers
11. :ind: :bwl: Mukesh Ambani

Batting Aggressiveness
Overs 1 - 13 : Accelerated
Overs 14- 20 : High Risk/Slog

Bowling Plan
Mark Zuckerberg - 1,3,17,19
Bernard Arnault - 2,16
Mukesh Ambani - 4,7,9,13
Warren Buffet - 5
Sergey Brin - 6, 18, 20
Francoise Meyers - 8,10,12,14
Elon Musk - 11,15
You didn't mention about winning the toss
 

ahmedleo414

Panel of Selectors
PAK...
LQ
Avengers
Joined
Jun 9, 2019
Location
Toronto
Profile Flag
Canada
Davison Cup

Match 3 T20

Legends of All-time (1) vs Neptune's Ninjas (1)

Welcome to the final match between the Legends of All-time and Neptune's Ninjas. This has been a hotly contested series with both teams at a win a piece. Both teams need to win in order to be the first to claim the Davison Cup.

We wish both teams the best of luck as we head out for the toss.

Toss

Toss.jpg


Toss won by Legends of All-time who will bowl first

Neptune's Ninjas Innings
OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
0.1A DisappearB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
0.2A DisappearB ArnaultJ Bezos40000
0.3A DisappearB ArnaultJ Bezos00000
0.4A DisappearB ArnaultJ Bezos10000
0.5A DisappearJ BezosB Arnault00000
0.6A DisappearJ BezosB Arnault10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
1A Disappear60600000010306

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
1.1J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault00000
1.2J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault60000
1.3J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault40000
1.4J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault20000
1.5J BumrahJ BezosB Arnault00000Bowled
1.6J BumrahE MuskB Arnault00040
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
2J Bumrah16112404000113122
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
J Bezos13181.5


It didn't take long for Bumrah to get in on the action. After being hit for 12 runs by Bezos, Bumrah cleans him out.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
2.1S MalingaB ArnaultE Musk00040
2.2S MalingaB ArnaultE Musk20000
2.3S MalingaB ArnaultE Musk10000Run OutU Boss
2.4S MalingaL PageE Musk10000
2.5S MalingaE MuskL Page10000
2.6S MalingaL PageE Musk00000LBW
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
3S Malinga925404000002331
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
B Arnault8292.3
L Page1312.6


You just can't keep Malinga out of the action. After Arnault was run out for taking a risky run, Malinga traps the dangerous Larry Page in front of the stumps. This is the first time Larry Page has been out in the series.

Ninjas have lost 3 in as many overs. They need a partnership from here on to get a decent total, luckily for them they have their best batsman Elon Musk still batting.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
3.1J BumrahE MuskB Gates00010
3.2J BumrahB GatesE Musk10000
3.3J BumrahE MuskB Gates00000
3.4J BumrahE MuskB Gates00000
3.5J BumrahE MuskB Gates00000
3.6J BumrahE MuskB Gates00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
4J Bumrah201101000005333

An excellent over from Bumrah, only two runs given.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
4.1R KhanB GatesE Musk00000
4.2R KhanB GatesE Musk30000
4.3R KhanE MuskB Gates40000
4.4R KhanE MuskB Gates10000
4.5R KhanB GatesE Musk20000
4.6R KhanB GatesE Musk10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
5R Khan11011000000101344

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
5.1D RussB GatesE Musk00100
5.1D RussB GatesE Musk10000
5.2D RussE MuskB Gates00000
5.3D RussE MuskB Gates40000
5.4D RussE MuskB Gates40000
5.5D RussE MuskB Gates40000
5.6D RussE MuskB Gates00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
6D Russ14013100010302358

01-50 Ninjas.png
02-End of 6th.png
Despite Bill Gates not being able to capitalize on his free hit opportunity, Elon Musk was able to smash the ball for 3 boundaries in a row. Legends need to get Musk out fast if they want to have a chance at winning this match. At the end of 6 overs Ninjas are 58 for the loss of 3

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
6.1A DisappearB GatesE Musk10000
6.2A DisappearE MuskB Gates40000
6.3A DisappearE MuskB Gates40000
6.4A DisappearE MuskB Gates10000
6.5A DisappearB GatesE Musk40000
6.6A DisappearB GatesE Musk10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
7A Disappear15015000000300373

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
7.1R KhanB GatesE Musk40000
7.2R KhanB GatesE Musk40000
7.3R KhanB GatesE Musk40000
7.4R KhanB GatesE Musk00000Bowled
7.5R KhanL EllisonE Musk10000
7.6R KhanE MuskL Ellison20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
8R Khan15115000000301488
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
B Gates26857.4


03-50 parternership.png


Bill Gates thought he was going to attack Rashid Khan, and for the first three deliveries, Gates was able to find the rope each time brining up their 50 partnership in the process. Unrelenting however, Rashid Khan was able to finally bowl Bill Gates out giving him his first wicket of the series.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
8.1B BoomL EllisonE Musk00000
8.2B BoomL EllisonE Musk40000
8.3B BoomL EllisonE Musk60000
8.4B BoomL EllisonE Musk10000
8.5B BoomE MuskL Ellison00000
8.6B BoomE MuskL Ellison10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
9B Boom120120000001124100

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
9.1A DisappearE MuskL Ellison10000
9.2A DisappearL EllisonE Musk40000
9.3A DisappearL EllisonE Musk20000
9.4A DisappearL EllisonE Musk10000
9.5A DisappearE MuskL Ellison00000
9.6A DisappearE MuskL Ellison00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
10A Disappear8080000001024108

04-End of 10th.png
At the end of 10th over, Ninjas seem to have recovered after losing 3 quick wickets, thanks in main part to Elon Musk. They are 108 for 4 at the end of the 10th over.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
10.1B BoomL EllisonE Musk00000
10.2B BoomL EllisonE Musk00010
10.3B BoomE MuskL Ellison10000
10.4B BoomL EllisonE Musk40000
10.5B BoomL EllisonE Musk10000
10.6B BoomE MuskL Ellison10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
11B Boom8071010001024116

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
11.1S MalingaE MuskL Ellison10000
11.2S MalingaL EllisonE Musk00000
11.3S MalingaL EllisonE Musk40000
11.4S MalingaL EllisonE Musk10000
11.5S MalingaE MuskL Ellison20000
11.6S MalingaE MuskL Ellison10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
12S Malinga9090000001014125

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
12.1D RussE MuskL Ellison40000
12.2D RussE MuskL Ellison00010
12.3D RussL EllisonE Musk10000
12.4D RussE MuskL Ellison00000Bowled
12.5D RussS BrinL Ellison10000
12.6D RussL EllisonS Brin60000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
13D Russ131121010001125138
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
E Musk4113112.4


Dre Russ has been the MVP for the Legends not only with his ability with the bat, but being able to pick up key wickets. Dre Russ was able to bowl out the dangerous Elon Musk. Larry Ellison however don't look like he's slowing down.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
13.1R KhanS BrinL Ellison00000
13.2R KhanS BrinL Ellison20000
13.3R KhanS BrinL Ellison10000
13.4R KhanL EllisonS Brin40000
13.5R KhanL EllisonS Brin00000CaughtK Kohli
13.6R KhanS BrinW Buffet20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
14R Khan9190000001026147
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
L Ellison4014513.5


The King does not miss out on a great catch. Larry Ellison tried to drive the ball however the King was able to hold on. Ninjas have lost two wickets in as many overs.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
14.1J BumrahW BuffetS Brin00000CaughtS Malinga
14.2J BumrahS BrinM Zuckerberg00000
14.3J BumrahS BrinM Zuckerberg20000
14.4J BumrahS BrinM Zuckerberg10000
14.5J BumrahM ZuckerbergS Brin00000
14.6J BumrahM ZuckerbergS Brin00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
15J Bumrah3130000000047150
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
W Buffet014714.1


Warren in, Warren out. First ball he faced he tried to smash it out of the ground on to find Malinga under it. Ninjas have lost three wickets in three overs.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
15.1R KhanS BrinM Zuckerberg10000
15.2R KhanM ZuckerbergS Brin40000
15.3R KhanM ZuckerbergS Brin00000Run OutU Boss
15.4R KhanF MeyersS Brin10000
15.5R KhanS BrinF Meyers10000
15.6R KhanF MeyersS Brin30000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
16R Khan101100000001018160
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
M Zuckerberg415515.3


In what can only be described as desperation Zuckerberg tried to take a run which clearly wasn't there only to be sent back by Brin. Universe Boss had enough time to hit the ball directly onto the stumps before Zuckerberg could get back. Ninjas look like they are collapsing here, they've lost four wickets in four overs.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
16.1S MalingaF MeyersS Brin00000
16.2S MalingaF MeyersS Brin40000
16.3S MalingaF MeyersS Brin20000
16.4S MalingaF MeyersS Brin10000
16.5S MalingaS BrinF Meyers10000
16.6S MalingaF MeyersS Brin40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
17S Malinga120120000002018172

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
17.1A DisappearS BrinF Meyers00000CaughtU Boss
17.2A DisappearF MeyersM Ambani00000
17.3A DisappearF MeyersM Ambani20000
17.4A DisappearF MeyersM Ambani20000
17.5A DisappearF MeyersM Ambani40000
17.6A DisappearF MeyersM Ambani00010
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
18A Disappear9181010001039181
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
S Brin1217217.1



Age Disappear picks up his first wicket of the series. Ninjas are 9 wickets down at the end of the 18th over, however they have scored 181 runs. Let's see what they can add in the last two if any

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
18.1J BumrahF MeyersM Ambani00020
18.2J BumrahF MeyersM Ambani40000
18.3J BumrahF MeyersM Ambani40000
18.4J BumrahF MeyersM Ambani00000CaughtR Khan
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
18.4J Bumrah101820200020210191
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
F Meyers3119118.4


Bumrah celebrates as the Ninjas innings comes to an end. Despite being 3 down in the first 6 overs, the Ninjas have come back strong thanks to the batting of Elon Musk, Larry Ellison with a cameo by Francoise Meyers at the end of the innings. Giving the Legends 192 to chase. Considering the Legends were able to chase 225 in the last match, they will looking forward to starting their innings.

05-End of Ninjas Innings.png

Neptune's Ninjas scorecard

Batting Card

BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sDotsS/r
B Arnaultrun out (U Boss)87103114
J Bezos+b J Bumrah137113186
E Muskb D Russ41317013132
L Pagelbwb S Malinga1200150
B Gates*b R Khan2614403186
L Ellisonc K Kohlib R Khan4019525211
S Brinc U Bossb A Disappear1212003100
W Buffetc S Malingab J Bumrah010010
M Zuckerbergrun out (U Boss)44103100
F Meyersc R Khanb J Bumrah3116505194
M Ambaninot out000000
Extras0b 14lb 0w 1nb 0pen15
Total191all out




Bowling Card

BowlerOMRWWdNbDotsS/rEcon4s6s
A Disappear403710 (0)0 (0)8249.2560
J Bumrah3.402430 (0)0 (0)147.36.5531
S Malinga302610 (0)0 (0)4188.6730
R Khan404520 (0)0 (0)51211.360
D Russ202610 (0)1 (1)4131341
B Boom201900 (0)0 (0)409.521




Fall of Wickets

BatsmanFall of WicketOver
J Bezos1-181.5
B Arnault2-292.3
L Page3-312.6
B Gates4-857.4
E Musk5-13112.4
L Ellison6-14513.5
W Buffet7-14714.1
M Zuckerberg8-15515.3
S Brin9-17217.1
F Meyers10-19118.4



Legends of All-time Innings
OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
0.1M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
0.2M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
0.3M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
0.4M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
0.5M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
0.6M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
1M Zuckerberg00000000000600


With a big total ahead of them, Legends needed to get off to a fast start, however Zuckerberg was able to hold off Universe Boss. No runs in that over.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
1.1B ArnaultB McCullumU Boss00000
1.2B ArnaultB McCullumU Boss10000
1.3B ArnaultU BossB McCullum00000
1.4B ArnaultU BossB McCullum00000
1.5B ArnaultU BossB McCullum40000
1.6B ArnaultU BossB McCullum10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
2B Arnault60600000010306

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
2.1M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum10000
2.2M ZuckerbergB McCullumU Boss00000
2.3M ZuckerbergB McCullumU Boss40000
2.4M ZuckerbergB McCullumU Boss20000
2.5M ZuckerbergB McCullumU Boss30000
2.6M ZuckerbergU BossB McCullum00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
3M Zuckerberg10010000000102016

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
3.1M AmbaniB McCullumU Boss01000
3.1M AmbaniB McCullumU Boss20000
3.2M AmbaniB McCullumU Boss00000LBW
3.3M AmbaniK KohliU Boss00000CaughtB Gates
3.4M AmbaniU BossPolly10000
3.5M AmbaniPollyU Boss00000
3.6M AmbaniPollyU Boss00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
4M Ambani423100100004220
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
B McCullum12193.2
K Kohli0193.3


Oh boy, here we go again. The Legends have lost two quick wickets. Baz was gotten LBW and King Kohli for the second time in this series goes out for a golden duck.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
4.1W BuffetU BossPolly00000
4.2W BuffetU BossPolly00000CaughtJ Bezos
4.3W BuffetK MillerPolly00000
4.4W BuffetK MillerPolly10000
4.5W BuffetPollyK Miller00000
4.6W BuffetPollyK Miller60000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
5W Buffet717000000014327
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
U Boss7204.2


Universe Boss once again fails to impress. Warren Buffet who got out on his first ball while batting, took out Universe Boss with his second delivery.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
5.1S BrinK MillerPolly10000
5.2S BrinPollyK Miller00000CaughtW Buffet
5.3S BrinD RussK Miller20000
5.4S BrinD RussK Miller00000
5.5S BrinD RussK Miller40000
5.6S BrinD RussK Miller20000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
6S Brin919000000102436
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
Polly6285.2

06-End of 6th.png
At the end of 6 overs. Legends have scored 36 runs and lost 4 wickets. Things are not looking good at all for Legends, can Miller and Russ salvage this?

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
6.1M AmbaniK MillerD Russ20000
6.2M AmbaniK MillerD Russ00000
6.3M AmbaniK MillerD Russ40000
6.4M AmbaniK MillerD Russ30000
6.5M AmbaniD RussK Miller20000
6.6M AmbaniD RussK Miller00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
7M Ambani11011000000102447

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
7.1F MeyersK MillerD Russ20000
7.2F MeyersK MillerD Russ40000
7.3F MeyersK MillerD Russ00000
7.4F MeyersK MillerD Russ10000
7.5F MeyersD RussK Miller00100
7.5F MeyersD RussK Miller00000
7.6F MeyersD RussK Miller10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
8F Meyers908100010102456


Legends need to take advantage of every chance they are given, Killer Miller missed out on a free hit following a no ball from Meyers.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
8.1M AmbaniD RussK Miller00000
8.2M AmbaniD RussK Miller10000
8.3M AmbaniK MillerD Russ10000
8.4M AmbaniD RussK Miller00000
8.5M AmbaniD RussK Miller60000
8.6M AmbaniD RussK Miller10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
9M Ambani909000000012465

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
9.1F MeyersD RussK Miller10000
9.2F MeyersK MillerD Russ10000
9.3F MeyersD RussK Miller40000
9.4F MeyersD RussK Miller20000
9.5F MeyersD RussK Miller60000
9.6F MeyersD RussK Miller10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
10F Meyers15015000000110480

07-50 parterneship.png
With that over, Miller and Russ were able to get to their 50 run partnership. Will that be enough to salvage the Legends innings? These two need to bat on if the Legends have any chance of winning.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
10.1E MuskD RussK Miller60000
10.2E MuskD RussK Miller20000
10.3E MuskD RussK Miller00000
10.4E MuskD RussK Miller00000
10.5E MuskD RussK Miller00000
10.6E MuskD RussK Miller00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
11E Musk808000000014488

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
11.1F MeyersK MillerD Russ40000
11.2F MeyersK MillerD Russ10000
11.3F MeyersD RussK Miller00000
11.4F MeyersD RussK Miller40000
11.5F MeyersD RussK Miller00000
11.6F MeyersD RussK Miller00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
12F Meyers909000000203497

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
12.1M AmbaniK MillerD Russ00000
12.2M AmbaniK MillerD Russ10000
12.3M AmbaniD RussK Miller00040
12.4M AmbaniD RussK Miller10000
12.5M AmbaniK MillerD Russ10000
12.6M AmbaniD RussK Miller00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
13M Ambani7034040000034104


Ambani appealed hard to get that LBW, but the ball was clearly pitching outside and once it hit the pads even the keeper couldn't stop it from racing away to the ropes. Ninjas desperately need a wicket here.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
13.1F MeyersK MillerD Russ10000
13.2F MeyersD RussK Miller40000
13.3F MeyersD RussK Miller40000
13.4F MeyersD RussK Miller00000
13.5F MeyersD RussK Miller10000
13.6F MeyersK MillerD Russ40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
14F Meyers140140000003014118

08-50 for Dre Russ.png
I said it earlier and I'll say it again, Dre Russ has been the MVP for the Legends. He proved it again by scoring a 50 here. The job is not done as the Required run rate is over 12 and the current run rate is just over 8.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
14.1E MuskD RussK Miller60000
14.2E MuskD RussK Miller00000
14.3E MuskD RussK Miller10000
14.4E MuskK MillerD Russ00000
14.5E MuskK MillerD Russ10000
14.6E MuskD RussK Miller00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
15E Musk8080000000134126

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
15.1B ArnaultK MillerD Russ40000
15.2B ArnaultK MillerD Russ40000
15.3B ArnaultK MillerD Russ40000
15.4B ArnaultK MillerD Russ40000
15.5B ArnaultK MillerD Russ00000
15.6B ArnaultK MillerD Russ40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
16B Arnault200200000005014146


09-100 partnership.png
10-50 for Killer Miller.png
Killer Miller, not wanting to be left behind by Dre Russ smashed 5 boundaries in that over. Brining up not only the 100 run partnership between the pair but his own 50. Legends making a Legendary comeback.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
16.1M ZuckerbergD RussK Miller40000
16.2M ZuckerbergD RussK Miller20000
16.3M ZuckerbergD RussK Miller40000
16.4M ZuckerbergD RussK Miller20000
16.5M ZuckerbergD RussK Miller20000
16.6M ZuckerbergD RussK Miller40000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
17M Zuckerberg180180000003004164


11-150 crossed.png
Another expensive over for the Ninjas, helped the Legends cross 150 runs. Dre Russ scored 18 runs off Zuckerberg in that over alone. Legends are back in the game thanks to this partnership.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
17.1S BrinK MillerD Russ00000
17.2S BrinK MillerD Russ10000
17.3S BrinD RussK Miller60000
17.4S BrinD RussK Miller00010
17.5S BrinK MillerD Russ20000
17.6S BrinK MillerD Russ10000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
18S Brin110101010000124175

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
18.1M ZuckerbergK MillerD Russ40000
18.2M ZuckerbergK MillerD Russ10000
18.3M ZuckerbergD RussK Miller10000
18.4M ZuckerbergK MillerD Russ10000
18.5M ZuckerbergD RussK Miller40000
18.6M ZuckerbergD RussK Miller00000
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
19M Zuckerberg110110000002014186

12-150 partnership.png
Is this it? Have Miller and Russ won them the match and the cup? With one over remaining the Legends only need 6 runs to win.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
19.1S BrinK MillerD Russ00000

Dot ball to start the over.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
19.2S BrinK MillerD Russ01000

Sergey tried to bowl that wide, ended up slipping and going too wide. Not a good sign for the Ninjas

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
19.2S BrinK MillerD Russ20000

Miller tried to sneak it past 3rd man but only managed to get 2 in the end. Ninjas are in serious trouble here.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
19.3S BrinK MillerD Russ00000

A valuable dot ball, Miller had no idea what happened. Completely misjudged the delivery.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
19.4S BrinK MillerD Russ00000Bowled
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
K Miller6518919.4


Once again, Miller had no idea where the ball was going and was completely fooled. Clean bowled.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
19.5S BrinB BoomD Russ10000

The best decision Boom Boom could make at this time, rotate the strike to man in form. Dre Russ is on strike for the final ball of the T20 series. 2 runs needed off the final ball. Will Dre Russ's efforts be rewarded or will Sergey Brin pull the Ninjas chestnuts out of the fire.

Sergey bowls a fuller delivery, and Dre Russ connects with it.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Looks like it will be going out of this park

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

It's going to be close, there are a couple of fielders out on the rope

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

OverBowlerBatsmanNon StrikerRunswNblbbHow OutFielder
19.6S BrinD RussB Boom00000CaughtL Page
Bowler
OverBowlerTotalWicketsRunsExtrasByesLegbyesWidesNoballsPR4s6sDotsWickets+Total+
20S Brin4231001000046190
FOW
Batsman OutRunsFOWOvers
D Russ9119019.6

Larry Page caught it!!!!!! Dre Russ cannot believe it! All his effort, all his hard work, and they lose by 1 run.

Ninjas out celebrating in force! Very well earned victory for the Neptune's Ninjas. Heartbreak for the Legends, they came so close after losing 4 wickets in the first 6 overs. Killer Miller and Dre Russ have nothing to hang their heads about, they are the reason this match was as closely as it was.

In the end however, only one team was able to lift the first Davison Cup\

The Winners of the Davison T20 Cup, by 1 run Neptune's Ninjas



13-End of Legends Innings.png

Legends of All-time scorecard

Batting Card

BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sDotsS/r
U Bossc J Bezosb W Buffet715101146.7
B McCullum+lbwb M Ambani128103150
K Kohli*c B Gatesb M Ambani010010
Pollyc W Buffetb S Brin65014120
K Millerb S Brin653910010167
D Russc L Pageb S Brin91529521175
B Boomnot out11000100
A Disappearnot out000000
R Khan
S Malinga
J Bumrah
Extras0b 5lb 2w 1nb 0pen8
Total190for 6


Bowling Card

BowlerOMRWWdNbDotsS/rEcon4s6s
M Zuckerberg413900 (0)0 (0)909.7560
B Arnault202600 (0)0 (0)401360
M Ambani402721 (1)0 (0)1112.56.7511
W Buffet10710 (0)0 (0)46701
S Brin302331 (1)0 (0)86.337.6711
F Meyers404700 (0)1 (1)6011.7571
E Musk201600 (0)0 (0)70802



Fall of Wickets

BatsmanFall of WicketOver
B McCullum1-193.2
K Kohli2-193.3
U Boss3-204.2
Polly4-285.2
K Miller5-18919.4
D Russ6-19019.6

@Neptune @NILAYSHAH60

Thank you so very much guys for participating in this. I had a blast! I hope you did as well. There is still a 50 over match left which I will try and do next week so keep an eye on that!
 

Neptune

International Cricketer
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Avengers
Joined
Mar 23, 2020
Profile Flag
India
Brin you hero!! I was one second away from giving the last over to Arnault but went with Brin at the last moment. Glad I did so in the end. Ambani and Ellison were great too.
Hard luck Nilay, the Legends fought well, especially Dre Russ who almost stole this match too.
Also thanks @ahmedleo414 for hosting this, can see the effort put in. Look forward to the 50 over game, whenever you have time for it
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top