Dare
Chairman of Selectors
Thu Jul 22
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
Zone A - Canada v Trinidad & Tobago
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Thu Jul 22
00:00 GMT | 20:00 local
Zone A - Jamaica v Leeward Islands
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Fri Jul 23
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
Zone B - Guyana v Windward Islands
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Fri Jul 23
00:00 GMT | 20:00 local
Zone B - Barbados v Combined Campuses and Colleges
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Sat Jul 24
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
Zone A - Canada v Jamaica
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Sat Jul 24
00:00 GMT | 20:00 local
Zone A - Leeward Islands v Trinidad & Tobago
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Sun Jul 25
18:00 GMT | 14:00 local
Zone B - Combined Campuses and Colleges v Guyana
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Sun Jul 25
22:00 GMT | 18:00 local
Zone B - Barbados v Windward Islands
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Wed Jul 28
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
Zone A - Canada v Leeward Islands
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Wed Jul 28
00:00 GMT | 20:00 local
Zone A - Jamaica v Trinidad & Tobago
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Thu Jul 29
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
Zone B - Barbados v Guyana
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Thu Jul 29
00:00 GMT | 20:00 local
Zone B - Combined Campuses and Colleges v Windward Islands
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Fri Jul 30
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
1st Semi-Final - TBC v TBC (Semi Final 1: Winner A v Runner up B)
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Fri Jul 30
00:00 GMT | 20:00 local
2nd Semi-Final - TBC v TBC (Semi Final 2: Winner B v Runner up A)
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Sat Jul 31
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
3rd Place Play-off - TBC v TBC (Loser SF 1 v Loser SF 2)
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Sat Jul 31
00:00 GMT | 20:00 local
Final - TBC v TBC
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Guyana Squad: Ramnaresh Sarwan (capt), Narsingh Deonarine, Travis Dowlin, Sewnarine Chattergooon, Lennox Cush, Christopher Barnwell, Davendra Bishoo, Derwin Christian, Esaun Crandon, Royston Crandon, Jonathan Foo, Assad Fudadin, Steven Jacobs, Paul Wintz
Windward Islands Squad: Darren Sammy (capt), Devon Smith, Andre Fletcher, Rawl Lewis, Liam Sebastien, Johnson Charles, Donwell Hector, Craig Emmanuel, Lindon Lawrence, Keddy Lesporis, Gairy Mathurin, Nelon Pascal, Shane Shillingford, Deighton Butler
Leeward Islands Squad: Wilden Cornwall (capt), Omari Banks, Runako Morton, Jacques Taylor, Justin Athanaze, Kerry Mentore, Tonito Willett, Kelbert Walters, Shane Jeffers, Anthony Martin, Gavin Tonge, Lionel Baker, Kadeem Phillip, Javier Liburd
Jamaica Squad: Tamar Lambert (capt), Nikita Miller, Danza Hyatt, Marlon Samuels, Xavier Marshall, Chris Gayle, Brenton Parchment, Wavell Hinds, David Bernard, Odean Brown, Krishmar Santokie, Andrew Richardson, Andre Russell, Carlton Baugh (wk)
Trinidad & Tobago Squad: Daren Ganga (capt), Lendl Simmons, Adrian Barath, Dwayne Bravo, Darren Bravo, William Perkins, Kieron Pollard, Kevon Cooper, Imran Khan, Samuel Badree, Sherwin Ganga, Navin Stewart, Dave Mohammed, Denesh Ramdin
Barbados Squad: Ryan Hinds (capt), Jason Hinds, Alcindo Holder, Javon Searles, Kevin Stoute, Larry Babb, Sulieman Benn, Jonathan Carter, Kirk Edwards, Kemar Roach, Carlo Morris, Dale Richards, Ashley Nurse, Dwayne Smith
Combined Campuses and Colleges Squad: Omar Phillips (capt), Floyd Reifer (player/coach), Ryan Austin, Miles Bascombe, Ruel Brathwaite, Romel Currency, Kavesh Kantasingh, Gilford Moore, Kjorn Ottley, Nekoli Parris, Raymon Reifer, Marlon Richards, Chadwick Walton, Ryan Wiggins, Barrington Yearwood.
Canada Squad: Rizwan Cheema (capt), Harvir Baidwan, Trevin Bastiampillai, Geoff Barnett, Umar Bhatti, Hemnarine Chattergoon, Parth Desai, Tyson Gordon, Hamza Tariq (wk), Calvert Hooper, Henry Osinde, Hiral Patel, Zubin Sarkari, Usman Limbada.
So the tournament that decides who gets to represent the West Indies in the Champions League gets underway tomorrow.
Hoping for some performances from Carlton Baugh and Chadwick Walton just so they can put some pressure on Ramdin.
Will be keeping my eye on Andre Russell, Roach, Sammy and Fletcher.
This also marks the return of Marlon Samuels. It will be his first real chance to show if he has any pre suspension form left.